Wolf Theiss

Datenschutz & Cybersecurity

Wie ist der freie Fluss von Informationen mit den eigenen Sicherheitsbedürfnissen oder dem Schutz von Mitarbeiter- und Kundendaten zu vereinbaren? Wie hilft Ihnen das Gesetz dabei, unter ständig wechselnden Rahmenbedingungen mit Datensicherheitsvorfällen und Hackern umzugehen? Die ab Mai 2018 anzuwendende Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (DSGVO) ist die wichtigste europäische datenschutzrechtliche Reform der vergangenen 20 Jahre.

Wir bieten umfassende Beratung in allen Aspekten des Datenmanagements, von Mitarbeiter- und Patientendaten über Outsourcing und Datenspeicherung bis zu Datenlecks und Cyber-Angriffen. Darüber hinaus verfügen wir über akkreditierte rechtliche und technische Experten, die Ihre IT-Produkte und IT-basierten Dienstleistungen für das anerkannte Europäische Datenschutz-Gütesiegel EuroPriSe (European Privacy Seal) evaluieren können. Auf diese Weise sichern Sie Ihrem Unternehmen Konformität mit der DSGVO und maximale Transparenz gegenüber Ihren Kunden und Mitarbeitern.

Kontakt
Roland Marko
Roland
Marko
Partner
T. +43 1 51510 5880
F. +43 1 51510 665880
Schubertring 6
1010 Vienna
Österreich
Kurt Retter
Kurt
Retter
Partner
T. +43 1 51510 5240
F. +43 1 51510 665240
Schubertring 6
1010 Vienna
Österreich
Spezialgebiete


DSGVO-Implementierung

Gemäß der Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (DSGVO) sind der Verantwortliche und der Auftragsverarbeiter angehalten, angemessene technische und organisatorische Maßnahmen zum Schutz der personenbezogenen Daten in ihren Unternehmen zu treffen. Sämtliche Datenverarbeitungen müssen zudem in einem Verzeichnis für Verarbeitungstätigkeiten dokumentiert werden. Durch Bestandsanalysen und GAP-Analysen können wir Ihnen helfen, jene Bereiche in Ihrem Unternehmen zu identifizieren, in denen in Bezug auf die Datenschutz-Grundverordnung Handlungsbedarf besteht, und mögliche Maßnahmen zu erarbeiten um solche Lücken zu schließen. Unsere Datenschutzexperten stehen Ihnen bei der Entwicklung eines Datenschutzkonzeptes zur Umsetzung der DSGVO-Standards zur Seite und  unterstützen Sie etwa in Bezug auf das Verzeichnis der Verarbeitungstätigkeiten, die Aufgaben des Datenschutzbeauftragten und die Durchführung einer Datenschutz-Folgenabschätzung. Unsere Beratung umfasst sowohl rechtliche als auch technische Aspekte und bereitet Sie umfassend auf die DSGVO vor.


EuroPriSe

Eine unabhängige Zertifizierung Ihrer IT-Produkte und IT-basierten Dienstleistungen hilft Ihnen, größtmögliche Transparenz zu zeigen und das Vertrauen Ihrer Kunden und Mitarbeiter zu gewinnen. Das Europäische Datenschutz-Gütesiegel EuroPriSe (European Privacy Seal) ist ein anerkanntes und in allen EU-Ländern gültiges Zertifikat, welches Sie im Rahmen von Produktmarketing und öffentlichen Ausschreibungen einsetzen können. Da die Prüfkriterien mit den Anforderungen der Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (DSGVO) übereinstimmen, können Sie mit diesem Zertifikat zugleich DSGVO -Konformität nachweisen. Bei uns finden Sie akkreditierte rechtliche und technische Experten für das Europäische Datenschutz-Gütesiegel unter einem Dach und können somit den Evaluierungsprozess auf zeit- und kostensparende Weise abwickeln.


Datenmanagement

Die rasante technische Entwicklung und die ständig steigende Gefahr von Datenmissbrauch haben  neue und strenge datenschutzrechtliche Vorschriften zur Folge. Da diese Vorschriften oft unklar und über Ländergrenzen hinweg verschieden sein können, stellt die datenschutzrechtliche Compliance eine große Herausforderung für Unternehmen dar. Wir können Sie bei allen Fragen des Datenmanagements unterstützen, einschließlich Meldeverfahren für Datenanwendungen, (grenzüberschreitender) Datentransfers, Outsourcing, bestimmter Datenverarbeitungen (z.B. die Verarbeitung von Mitarbeiter-, Kunden-, Lieferanten- oder Patientendaten), Aufbewahrungsfristen und der Implementierung von Whistleblower-Hotlines.


Datenverlust

In Fällen von Datenverlust oder Datenmissbrauch liegt meist aufgrund datenschutzrechtlicher oder branchenspezifischer Vorschriften eine Meldepflicht vor. Wir helfen Ihnen, diese Vorschriften einzuhalten, und vertreten Sie bei etwaigen Schadenersatzforderungen oder Verwaltungsstrafen infolge eines Datensicherheitsvorfalls. Darüber hinaus können wir Sie bei der Implementierung der besten Data Loss Prevention Software zum Schutz Ihres Unternehmens beraten, damit solche Probleme erst gar nicht auftreten.


IT Sanierung

Unsere maßgeschneiderten Incident-Response-Konzepte begleiten Sie bei den ersten Schritten nach der Identifizierung eines Datensicherheitsvorfalls (detection, containment, eradication, recovery, follow-up). Wir stellen uns auf Ihre individuellen Bedürfnisse ein und arbeiten mit nationalen und internationalen IT-Sicherheitsspezialisten zusammen, um Ihre Systeme wiederherzustellen und zugleich Beweise für mögliche straf- und zivilrechtliche Schritte zu sichern.


Cyberkriminalität

Das Internet und die E-Kommunikation haben unvorhergesehene Möglichkeiten eröffnet; leider nicht nur für Unternehmen. Die Anonymität und Geschwindigkeit der digitalen Welt hat auch einen rapiden Anstieg an Cyberkriminalität mit sich gebracht. Um Straftätern in Gestalt von einzelnen Hackern oder hochorganisierten internationalen Netzwerken entgegentreten zu können, benötigen Sie ein Team mit ausreichender Größe, Verbindungen und Know-how und mit Partnern, um rasch zu reagieren. Diese Effizienz bieten wir Ihnen durch die Kombination unserer Experten für Wirtschaftskriminalität, Datenschutz, IT und Krisenmanagement.

Presseaussendungen

Newssquare  Wolf Theiss advises Adeplast S.A. in the 100% sale towards the Swiss Group SIKA

Bucharest, 25 November 2019 – Wolf Theiss has assisted the shareholders of Adeplast S.A., a major Romanian manufacturer of mortars and thermal...

Newssquare  Wolf Theiss berät Venture Capital Investor TCV beim Einstieg in Tourradar

Wien, 7. August 2018 – Der internationale Tech-Investor TCV setzt beim Einstieg in das in Wien ansässige Start-up Tourradar auf die Expertise von Wolf...

Newssquare  Wolf Theiss further strengthens its TMT and Data Protection Team in Romania

Bucharest, 31 July – Regional law firm Wolf Theiss has added two Senior Lawyers to its TMT (Technology, Media, Telecom) and Data Protection team in...

Newssquare  Wolf Theiss Strengthens its Data Protection Practice with New Hires

Bucharest, 27 March 2018 – After the addition of Partner Maria Maxim who joined Wolf Theiss in September 2017 as the coordinator of the Data...

Newssquare  Wolf Theiss Supports Young Lawyers’ Career Development

Warsaw, 14 March 2018 – Members of the Wolf Theiss Warsaw team attended the Law Career Fair (Prawnicze Targi Praktyk i Pracy) on March 13, presenting...

Newssquare  Bitpanda Setzt Bei Pantos ICO Auf Wolf Theiss

Wien, 12. März 2018 – Bitpanda bringt sein neues Open-Source Forschungsprojekt Pantos mittels Initial Coin Offering (ICO) auf den Markt. Wolf Theiss...

Newssquare  Wolf Theiss Forum Sees Polish Proptech Growth Accelerating

Warsaw, 09 March 2018 – Polish companies providing digital technology for the real estate industry are set for rapid growth, as they benefit from...

Newssquare  WOLF THEISS ADVISES T-MOBILE ON THE ACQUISITION OF UPC AUSTRIA

Vienna, December 22 2017 – Wolf Theiss has advised mobile operator T-Mobile on the acquisition of UPC Austria. Liberty Global plc, the largest...

Newssquare  WOLF THEISS WARSAW CONFERENCE SEES VALUE IN ENHANCING WHISTLEBLOWING BEST PRACTICES IN POLAND

Warsaw, 30 November 2017 – Polish companies should intensify efforts to strengthen their internal whistleblowing systems, which increase value for all...

Newssquare  European Privacy Seal Europrise: Wolf Theiss CIO Helmut Waitzer And Technology Lawyer Roland Marko Certify Data Protection Fitness

Vienna, November 21, 2017 – Wolf Theiss is offering companies further support in preparing for the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). The...

Newssquare  WOLF THEISS CONTINUES ITS EXPANSION IN CEE: LANA SARAJILIC JOINS WOLF THEISS SARAJEVO

Vienna/Sarajevo, 15. November 2017 - After hiring new partners in Poland and Romania, Wolf Theiss continues its expansion course in Bosnia. Lana...

Newssquare  Wolf Theiss Conference prepares companies for the GDPR

Bucharest, 13th of October 2017: The “GDPR Roadmap – Connecting the business lines” conference was organized by the international law firm Wolf Theiss...

Newssquare  WOLF THEISS WELCOMES NEW PARTNER IN DATA PROTECTION LAW

Bucharest, 11 September 2017 – Wolf Theiss Bucharest has expanded its TMT and Data Protection & Compliance practice by adding new Partner Maria Maxim...

Newssquare  WOLF THEISS BREAKFAST: WILL PROPTECH TURN THE REAL ESTATE WORLD UPSIDE DOWN?

Vienna, 29 June 2017 – PropTech is the latest buzzword in real estate and is jolting the whole sector. The experts at Wolf Theiss analysed the core...

Newssquare  WOLF THEISS ADVISES AUSTRIAN ASSOCIATION OF MEDICAL LABORATORIES "IHR LABOR"

Vienna, 7 June 2017 – Wolf Theiss has advised IHR LABOR, a network of medical laboratories, in legal questions surrounding IP, data protection,...

Newssquare  WOLF THEISS ROUND-UP: UNTERNEHMEN SOLLTEN SICH RECHTZEITIG AUF DIE EU-DATENSCHUTZ-GRUNDVERORDNUNG VORBEREITEN

Die Europäische Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (DSGVO) hat weitreichende Auswirkungen auf das Datenschutzrecht der EU-Mitgliedstaaten. Österreichische...

Newssquare  Wolf Theiss contributes to the development of Cloud Privacy Check (CPC) Portal

Bucharest, 22 November 2016 – Wolf Theiss contributed to the development of cloud privacy check (CPC) portal, the largest european information...

Newssquare  Cyber Attacks: die ersten 72 Stunden zählen. Die jüngsten Cyberattacken - national und international

Laut aktuellen Schätzungen des FBI liegt der durch Cyber-Delikte verursachte Schaden jenseits der 3 Milliarden US-Dollar-Grenze. Zu den klassischen...

Client Alerts / Newsletters

Newssquare  The future of Data Transfers to the US

More than one month after the pivotal Schrems II decision of the Court of Justice of the European Union (CJEU), companies may still find themselves...

Newssquare  CJEU Invalidates EU-US Privacy Shield Framework and introduces further Restrictions on data transfers to non-EU countries

On 16 July 2020, the Court of Justice of the European Union (CJEU) issued a long-awaited decision in a dispute between Facebook Ireland, the Irish...

Newssquare  New EU regs on e-commerce likely to bolster transparency and innovation (are the critics wrong?)

Although some observers have criticized the EU's new regulations on e-commerce for being too soft on platforms of online intermediation services and...

Newssquare  SLOVENIA ADOPTS FOREIGN DIRECT INVESTMENT SCREENING MECHANISM

On 31 May 2020, a third legislative package to contain the consequences of the COVID-19 epidemic ("Act") introduced a screening mechanism for foreign...

Newssquare  COVID-19 Logbook: Romanian Legal Updates – Day 33-37 – 16th-21st April: Employment

For today's newsletter we shall analyze the measures adopted by the following:

• Press release issued by the Ministry of Labor and Social Security...

Newssquare  COVID-19 Logbook: Romanian Legal Updates – Day 28-32 – 13th-15th April: Employment/Dispute resolution/Healthcare/Corporate/State-Aid

For today's newsletter we shall analyze the measures adopted by the following:

• Presidential Decree no. 240/2020 on extending the emergency status;...

Newssquare  COVID-19 Logbook: Romanian Legal Updates – Day 23-25 – 8th-10th April: State-Aid/Healthcare/Banking & Finance

For today's newsletter we shall analyze the measures adopted by the following:

• Military Ordinance no. 8/2020;

• Government Emergency Ordinance no....

Newssquare  State support measures available for companies in Romania in the context of Covid-19

First, the Romanian Government approved, via GEO 30/2020, a support scheme for technical unemployment (furlough). In an attempt to prevent dismissals...

Newssquare  COVID-19 Logbook: Romanian Legal Updates – Day 22 – 7th April: State-Aid/Healthcare

For today's newsletter we shall analyze the measures adopted by the following:

• Military Ordinance no. 7 ("MO no. 7/2020");

• Government Emergency...

Newssquare  HUNGARY: CHANGES IN RULES OF CIVIL PROCEDURE DURING COVID-19 CRISIS

Due to the COVID-19 crisis, the Hungarian government has declared a state of emergency as of 11 March 2020 by Government Decree 40/2020 (III.11.). As...

Newssquare  COVID-19 Logbook: Romanian Legal Updates – Days 18 - 21 3rd – 6th April: Banking & Finance/Employment

European and national finance authorities are pushing for deadline extensions during the COVID-19 pandemic in order to help regulated entities. The...

Newssquare  Personal data processing during the state of emergency

Since the beginning of the COVID-19 outbreak and the declaration of the state of emergency in the Republic of Serbia (Decision on the declaration of...

Newssquare  COVID-19 Logbook: Romanian Legal Updates – Day 17 – 2nd April: Healthcare/Employment

The State measures aimed at limiting the effects of the pandemic continue with a relaxation of the regulatory authorization process of the medical...

Newssquare  COVID-19 Logbook: Romanian Legal Updates – Days 12-16 28th March – 1st April: Healthcare/Banking/Employment/Fiscal

As the emergency status continues in Romania a long list of measures have been taken in the last recent days. As such, the Government established a...

Newssquare  COVID-19 Logbook: Romanian Legal Updates – Day 10-11 – 26th-27th March: Healthcare/Banking and Finance/Dispute resolution/Competition

As the emergency status continues in Romania: (i) the Judges section of the Supreme Council of Magistrates ("CSM") has decided to step in to unify the...

Newssquare  COVID-19 Logbook: Romanian Legal Updates - Days 8-9 – 24-25 March: Social/Banking/Employment/Competition

We continue our COVID-19 Logbook: Legal Updates series and we follow up today with measures taken by the Government to limit the movement of people....

Newssquare  COVID-19 Logbook: Legal Updates - Day 5-7

We continue our COVID-19 Logbook: Legal Updates series and we follow up today with measures taken by the Government as to boost the business...

Newssquare  LEGISLATIVE AMENDMENTS REGARDING COVID-19 ENTERED INTO FORCE ON 22 MARCH 2020

Yesterday legislative amendments entered into force in Austria that create a temporary moratorium on filing deadlines in private law proceedings until...

Newssquare  DATA PROTECTION IN POLAND IN THE FACE OF COVID-19

Despite the pandemic of COVID-19, data controllers are obliged to comply with the GDPR and national legislation. The President of the Polish Personal...

Newssquare  COVID-19 Legal update – Czech Republic

As of 12 March 2020, a state of national emergency has been declared in the Czech Republic by a decree of theCzech government (No. 69/2020 Coll.) for...

Newssquare  HUNGARY: NEW LENDING MARKET PROVISIONS DUE TO COVID-19

Due to the COVID-19 outbreak, the Hungarian government has declared a state of emergency as of 11 March 2020. On 18 March 2020, the Hungarian...

Newssquare  COVID-19 LOGBOOK: ROMANIAN LEGAL UPDATES - DAY 3&4 – 18&19 MARCH: SOCIAL/EMPLOYMENT/CORPORATE/TAX

As the next round of our regular coverage on the rapidly changing situation in Romania, we follow up today with updates on the new Military Ordinance...

Newssquare  COVID-19 Logbook: Legal Updates - Day 1&2

COVID-19 Logbook: Legal Updates is an initiative undertaken by the Bucharest Office of Wolf Theiss as to keep all clients, partners and the Romanian...

Newssquare  Covid-19 and Data Protection

Due to the growing number of infections, employers should take measures to protect both their employees and their customers. These measures usually...

Newssquare  NORTH MACEDONIA IMPLEMENTS THE GDPR

North Macedonia's new Law on Personal Data Protection (LPDP) represents an important step for the country's modernization of its data privacy...

Newssquare  THE COVID-19 LAW - AUSTRIA

Austria has implemented a range of laws and regulations to address and mitigate the adverse consequences of Covid-19 (the "Covid-19 Law"). The...

Newssquare  EUROPEAN DATA PROTECTION DAY - OUTLOOK FOR 2020

Today is European Data Protection Day, and businesses are facing more challenges than ever ensuring compliance with various standards. 2020 promises...

Newssquare  EUR 660,000 fine in Poland for violation of personal data protection regulations

On 19 September 2019, the Polish Personal Data Protection Office ("UODO") announced the imposition highest fine to date for violation of personal data...

Newssquare  Bulgaria: Fines in Millions for Personal Data Breaches

On 29 August 2019 the Bulgarian Commission for Personal Data Protection ("CPDP") announced first significant fines under the GDPR (Regulation (EU)...

Newssquare  E-Commerce platforms in the focus of the CJEU / E-Commerce Plattformen im Fokus des EUGH

E-commerce platforms are not obligated in all cases to make a telephone number available to consumers before the conclusion of the contract – there...

Newssquare  Poland - IP, IT, TMT in 2019

What does H2 2019 hold for businesses in the IP, IT, TMT sectors and what legal and regulatory trends should catch their attention?

Newssquare  A Munka Törvénykönyve adatvédelmi tárgyú módosítása

Hosszabb szünet után ismét adatvédelmi tárgyú törvénytervezetet nyújtott be a Kormány a Parlament részére, amelyet az Országgyűlés közel két hónappal...

Newssquare  Poland adjusted over 150 Polish Sectoral Acts to GDPR

On 3 April 2019, the President of Poland signed the Act of 21 February 2019 on amending certain acts in connection with ensuring the application of...

Newssquare  Poland has imposed the first Fine for Infringement of GDPR

On 15 March 2019, the Polish supervisory authority issued the first decision imposing an administrative fine in the amount of PLN 943,000 (approx. EUR...

Newssquare  GDPR: The Czech Republic has finally adopted National Legislation

On 12 March 2019, the Czech Republic approved a legislation incorporating the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation ’GDPR’ (Regulation...

Newssquare  Bulgaria: The president vetoes local law implementing the GDPR

After extensive public consultations and parliamentary procedures, on 24 January 2019 the law implementing Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection...

Newssquare  Romania: Wolf Theiss contributes to the release of two new reports on GDPR for the CPC platform

Wolf Theiss together with other qualified legal professionals from more than 30 European countries, contributed to the release of two new reports on...

Newssquare  Austrian GDPR-Tracker: Data Protection Authority on erasure by way of anonymization

Destruction or anonymization of personal data – an appropriate way to comply with the right to erasure?

The Austrian Data Protection Authority (DPA)...

Newssquare  Romania: New Law 362/2018 on the Security of Network and Information Systems / NIS Directive

EU Directive 2016/1148 on Security of Network and Information Systems (the "NIS Directive") regulates the main EU legislative framework, which aims to...

Newssquare  Serbia: Companies to register UBOs by 31 January

On 31 December 2018, the Central Register of Ultimate Beneficial Owners ("Central Register") has been established with the Serbian Business Register...

Newssquare  Upcoming Changes to Employment Documentation

The Polish Parliament has adopted an act that became effective 1 January 2019 and shortens the retention period of human resource files and allows...

Newssquare  UWG Novelle 2018 - Die Richtlinie zum Schutz von Know-How tritt in Kraft

Die am 8.6.2016 verabschiedete Richtlinie (EU) 2016/943 "über den Schutz vertraulichen Know-hows und vertraulicher Geschäftsinformationen...

Newssquare  Amendment of the Austrian Act against Unfair Competition (UWG) - The Directive on the Protection of Know-How enters into Force in early 2019

Directive (EU) 2016/943 "on the protection of undisclosed know-how and business information (trade secrets) against their unlawful acquisition, use...

Newssquare  Romanian Data Protection Authority's Decision on Investigation Procedure

Decision no. 161/09/10/2018 of The National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing ("ANSPDCP"), on the approval of the Investigations...

Newssquare  Austrian DPA Issues Blacklist

Regulation on Processing Operations for which a Data Protection Impact Assessment must be carried out

 

On November 9th 2018, the Austrian Data...

Newssquare  Datenschutzbehörde Veröffentlicht Blacklist

Verordnung über Verarbeitungsvorgänge, für die eine Datenschutz-Folgenabschätzung durchzuführen ist

 

Am 9. November 2018 hat die österreichische...

Newssquare  Update zum WiEReG

Die gesetzliche Frist für die erstmalige Meldung zum Wirtschaftliche Eigentümer Register ist am 1.6.2018 abgelaufen. Mit Informationsschreiben vom...

Newssquare  Guidelines for Monitoring Employees after GDPR

Due to the implementation of GDPR, new provisions have been added to the Polish Labor Code ("Act") which, among others, regulate the monitoring of...

Newssquare  New law to implement the GDPR measures in Romania was adopted by the Parliament

On 27 June 2018 the legislative proposal for implementing the GDPR measures in Romania was adopted by the Romanian Parliament. The draft has recently...

Newssquare  Romanian parliament adopted new law regarding the competences of the local data protection authority

On 24 June Law no. 129/2018 entered into force. It had been published in the Romanian Official Gazette no. 503 of June 19, 2018, and it amends and...

Newssquare  Serbia: Register Of Ultimate Beneficial Owners

On 25 May 2018 the Parliament of the Republic of Serbia adopted the anticipated Law on the Central Register of Ultimate Beneficial Owners (the "Law")....

Newssquare  Latest Amendment to the National Court Register Act

The latest amendment to the National Court Register Act ("Act") introduces many changes that will significantly affect its functioning and obligations...

Newssquare  Corrigendum Deed for GDPR

Kindly be informed that over the past days a Corrigendum Deed amending several provisions of EU Regulation No. 2016/679 on the protection of...

Newssquare  DSGVO – Straffreiheit in Österreich?

Der österreichische Gesetzgeber hat am 20.04.2018 relativ unbemerkt Änderungen des im Jahr 2017 beschlossenen Datenschutz-Anpassungsgesetzes (1)...

Newssquare  Romanian Law Implementing The GDPR Has Been Submitted To The Senate

On March 14, 2018 the Romanian law for implementing measures on EU Regulation no. 2016/679 on the protection of individual rights with regard to the...

Newssquare  Trading Bitcoins Subject To Taxation In Poland

On 6 March 2018, the Administrative Supreme Court (NSA) issued the first ruling concerning taxation of income made from trading bitcoins by...

Newssquare  Bulgaria Joins The EU 'AMLD IV Implementation' Club

Yesterday, the Bulgarian Parliament adopted the Anti-Money Laundering Act (in Bulgarian: Закон за мерките срещу изпирането на пари). The Act...

Newssquare  New Draft Law For Teleworking Activities In Romania

Draft law regarding teleworking activities is currently in the process of being approved by the Romanian government.

The Draft Law has been submitted...

Newssquare  Polish Employee Capital Plans

On February 8th, 2018, the Polish Ministry of Finance released the long-awaited first draft of the bill on employee capital plans (Ustawa o...

Newssquare  The Polish Personal Data Protection Act Is Closer To Completion

On Monday, January 15th, 2018, in the Column Hall of the Polish Parliament, the Ministry of Digitalization organized a meeting to summarize the public...

Newssquare  WOLF THEISS INTERNATIONAL IP/IT NEWSTICKER - DECEMBER 2017

A lot has happened since our last Newsticker in June 2017. In our new edition we reflect the latest developments in selected jurisdictions of our...

Newssquare  Wolf Theiss International IP/IT Newsticker - June 2017

A lot has happened since our last Newsticker in December 2016. In our new edition we reflect the latest developments in the jurisdictions of our...

Wolf Theiss Guides und Publikationen

Newssquare  GDPR one year later

One year has passed since the most important reform of European data protection laws in the last 25 years was implemented.

Anwalt finden

Top